Accepted papers

  1. Sub-quadratic Time for Riemann–Roch Spaces
    Simon Abelard, Alain Couvreur, and Grégoire Lecerf
  2. On the Parallelization of Triangular Decompositions
    Mohammadali Asadi, Alexander Brandt, Robert H. C. Moir, Marc Moreno Maza, and Yuzhen Xie
  3. The Orbiter Ecosystem for Combinatorial Data
    Anton Betten
  4. A Las Vegas Algorithm for Computing the Smith Form of a Nonsingular Integer Matrix (Distinguished Student Author)
    Stavros Birmpilis, George Labahn, and Arne Storjohann
  5. Computing the N-th Term of a q-Holonomic Sequence
    Alin Bostan
  6. Separating Variables in Bivariate Polynomial Ideals
    Manfred Buchacher, Manuel Kauers, and Gleb Pogudin
  7. Robots, Computer Algebra and Eight Connected Components
    Jose Capco, Mohab Safey El Din, and Josef Schicho
  8. Signature-based Algorithms for Gröbner Bases over Tate Algebras
    Xavier Caruso, Tristan Vaccon, and Thibaut Verron
  9. Syzygies of Ideals of Polynomial Rings over Principal Ideal Domains
    Hara Charalambous, Kostas Karagiannis, Sotiris Karanikolopoulos, and Aristides Kontogeorgis
  10. Compatible Rewriting of Noncommutative Polynomials for Proving Operator Identities
    Cyrille Chenavier, Clemens Hofstadler, Clemens G. Raab, and Georg Regensburger
  11. Integral Bases for P-Recursive Sequences
    Shaoshi Chen, Lixin Du, Manuel Kauers and Thibaut Verron
  12. A Gröbner-Basis Theory for Divide-and-Conquer Recurrences
    Frédéric Chyzak and Philippe Dumas
  13. Bounds for Degrees of Minimal μ-bases of Parametric Surfaces
    Teresa Cortadellas, Carlos D'Andrea, and M. Eulàlia Montoro
  14. On A Non-Archimedean Broyden Method
    Xavier Dahan and Tristan Vaccon
  15. Decidability of Membership Problems for Flat Rational Subsets of GL(2, Q) and Singular Matrices
    Volker Diekert, Igor Potapov, and Pavel Semukhin
  16. On the Apolar Algebra of a Product of Linear Forms
    Michael DiPasquale, Zachary Flores, and Chris Peterson
  17. Global Optimization via the Dual SONC Cone and Linear Programming
    Mareike Dressler, Janin Heuer, Helen Naumann, and Timo de Wolff
  18. An Additive Decomposition in Logarithmic Towers and Beyond
    Hao Du, Jing Guo, Ziming Li, Elaine Wong
  19. Numerical Equality Tests for Rational Maps and Signatures of Curves
    Timothy Duff and Michael Ruddy
  20. On Fast Multiplication of a Matrix by its Transpose
    Jean-Guillaume Dumas, Clément Pernet, and Alexandre Sedoglavic
  21. On the Bit Complexity of Finding Points in Connected Components of a Smooth Real Hypersurface
    Jesse Elliott, Mark Giesbrecht, and Éric Schost
  22. The Fundamental Theorem of Tropical Partial Differential Algebraic Geometry (Distinguished Paper)
    Sebastian Falkensteiner, Cristhian Garay-López, Mercedes Haiech, Marc Paul Noordman, Zeinab Toghani, and François Boulier
  23. Special-case Algorithms for Blackbox Radical Membership, Nullstellensatz and Transcendence Degree
    Abhibhav Garg and Nitin Saxena
  24. Sparse Multiplication for Skew Polynomials
    Mark Giesbrecht , Qiao-Long Huang, and Éric Schost
  25. Essentially Optimal Sparse Polynomial Multiplication
    Pascal Giorgi, Bruno Grenet, and Armelle Perret du Cray
  26. Fast In-place Algorithms for Polynomial Operations: Division, Evaluation, Interpolation
    Pascal Giorgi, Bruno Grenet, and Daniel S. Roche
  27. Subdivisions for Macaulay Formulas of Sparse Systems
    Friedemann Groh
  28. On the Uniqueness of Simultaneous Rational Function Reconstruction
    Eleonora Guerrini, Romain Lebreton, Ilaria Zappatore
  29. Efficient ECM Factorization in Parallel with the Lyness Map
    Andrew Hone
  30. Algorithmic Averaging for Studying Periodic Orbits of Planar Differential Systems
    Bo Huang
  31. New Progress in Univariate Polynomial Root Finding
    Rémi Imbach and Victor Y. Pan
  32. On FGLM Algorithms with Tropical Gröbner bases
    Yuki Ishihara, Tristan Vaccon, and Kazuhiro Yokoyama
  33. Modular Techniques for Effective Localization and Double Ideal Quotient
    Yuki Ishihara
  34. How Many Zeros of a Random Sparse Polynomial Are Real?
    Gorav Jindal, Anurag Pandey, Himanshu Shukla, and Charilaos Zisopoulos
  35. On the Geometry and the Topology of Parametric Curves
    Christina Katsamaki, Fabrice Rouillier, Elias Tsigaridas, and Zafeirakis Zafeirakopoulos
  36. On the Skolem Problem and Prime Powers
    George Kenison, Richard Lipton, Joël Ouaknine, and James Worrell
  37. Computing the Real Isolated Points of an Algebraic Hypersurface
    Huu Phuoc Le, Mohab Safey El Din, and Timo de Wolff
  38. Letterplace — a Subsystem of Singular for Computations with Free Algebras via Letterplace Embedding
    Viktor Levandovskyy, Hans Schönemann, and Karim Abou Zeid
  39. Computation of Free Non-commutative Gröbner Bases over Z with Singular:Letterplace
    Viktor Levandovskyy, Tobias Metzlaff, and Karim Abou Zeid
  40. Some Properties of Multivariate Differential Dimension Polynomials and their Invariants
    Alexander Levin
  41. Further Results on the Factorization and Equivalence for Multivariate Polynomial Matrices
    Dong Lu, Dingkang Wang, and Fanghui Xiao
  42. Punctual Hilbert Scheme and Certified Approximate Singularities
    Angelos Mantzaflaris, Bernard Mourrain and Agnes Szanto
  43. Fast Multipoint Evaluation and Interpolation of Polynomials in the LCH-basis over Fpr
    Axel Mathieu-Mahias and Michaël Quisquater
  44. WhyMP, a Formally Verified Arbitrary-Precision Integer Library (Distinguished Student Author)
    Guillaume Melquiond and Raphaël Rieu-Helft
  45. On Parameterized Complexity of the Word Search Problem in the Baumslag–Gersten Group
    Alexei Miasnikov and Andrey Nikolaev
  46. On the Chordality of Ordinary Differential Triangular Decomposition in Top-down Style
    Chenqi Mou
  47. Approximate GCD by Bernstein Basis, and its Applications
    Kosaku Nagasaka
  48. A Divide-and-conquer Algorithm for Computing Gröbner Bases of Syzygies in Finite Dimension
    Simone Naldi and Vincent Neiger
  49. Generic Bivariate Multi-point Evaluation, Interpolation and Modular Composition with Precomputation
    Vincent Neiger, Johan Rosenkilde, and Grigory Solomatov
  50. Conditional Lower Bounds on the Spectrahedral Representation of Explicit Hyperbolicity Cones
    Rafael Oliveira
  51. Ideal Interpolation, H-Bases and Symmetry
    Erick Rodriguez Bazan and Evelyne Hubert
  52. Generalizing The Davenport-Mahler-Mignotte Bound – The Weighted Case
    Vikram Sharma
  53. General Witness Sets for Numerical Algebraic Geometry
    Frank Sottile
  54. Parametric Standard System for Mixed Module and its Application to Singularity Theory
    Hiroshi Teramoto and Katsusuke Nabeshima
  55. Condition Numbers for the Cube. I: Univariate Polynomials and Hypersurfaces
    Josué Tonelli-Cueto and Elias Tsigaridas
  56. An Extended GCD Algorithm for Parametric Univariate Polynomials and Application to Parametric Smith Normal Form
    Dingkang Wang, Hesong Wang, and Fanghui Xiao
  57. A Second Order Cone Characterization for Sums of Nonnegative Circuits
    Jie Wang and Victor Magron
  58. Geometric Modeling and Regularization of Algebraic Problems
    Zhonggang Zeng